Previous Scholarship Recipients

Previous Scholarship Recipients2018-06-18T04:18:32+00:00

2010s

2017 Yenny Liang Zou Johnson & Wales University ’19
2014 Arianne Connell Wesleyan University ’18
2014 Jelani Driskell Bowdoin College ’19
2014 John Thomas Hinchen Northeastern University ’19
2014 Keisha Ng-A-Qui Boston College ’16
2014 Roger D. Ng-A-Qui Yale University ’18
2014 Maakeda Sinclair Boston College ’17
2014 Asha Wills Dartmouth College ’17
2014 Frederick D. U. Wills Wesleyan University ’19
2013 Kameron Hutchinson Yale University ’17
2013  Travis Tor Hutchinson  Yale University ’17
2013  Marie-Fatima Hyacinthe  Harvard College ’17
2013  Joanne Louis  Babson College ’17
2013  Roger DD. Ng-A-Qui  Yale University ’17
2012  Taylor Jordan  Trinity College ’16
2012  Dierdra Stokes  College of the Holy Cross ’16
2011  Courtney Clerkin  Providence College ’15
2011  Sarah Gaglio  Tufts University ’15
2011 Amalie Kwassman  Smith College ’15
2011 Chenille Morrison  Boston College ’14
2011 Shari Tumandao  Boston University ’15
 2011 Christian von Gizycki  Boston College ’15

2000s

2008 Samantha Azinge Dartmouth College ’12
2008 Rebecca Alexandria Brown Northeastern University ’12
2008 Brittany Hall Springfield College ’13
2007 Gabriela M. Alvarez Brown University ’11
2007 Naomi Hinchen Massachusetts Institute of Technology ’11
2007 Janet Lai Boston University ’11
2006 Anna Umanskaya Brandeis University ’10
2006 Ginelle Wynter Boston University ’10
2005 Destinee C. Agard Johnson & Wales University ’08
2005 Rachel Arbesford Wheaton College ’09
2005 Raphael Garner University of Bridgeport ’09
2004 Victoria Alvarez Wesleyan University ’08
2004 Eloise Green Amherst College ’08
2004 Jonathan B. Marable Dartmouth College ’08
2004 May Mark Brown University ’08
2004 David Rios Harvard College ’08
2004 Jane-Adrienne Charles Voltaire Wesleyan University ’07
2003 Brandon S. Gordon Brown University ’07
2003 Erika Hammond Harvard College ’07
2003 Timothy Kleiman Yale University ’07
2003 Kimberly J. Marable Dartmouth College ’07
2001 Eileen McManus Fairfield University ’04
2000 Alexander B. Patterson Harvard College ’03
2000 Dylan J. Patterson Harvard Coillege ’03

1990s

1998 Monique Holmes University of Massachusetts ’01
1998 Gerrard P. Hammond Harvard University ’02
1998 Ngan-Fong Huang Massachusetts Institute of Technology ’02
1998 Ryan Johnson Wesleyan University ’02
1998 Adrianna Muir Tufts University ’02
1998 Demetria Silvera Yale University ’02
1998 Cherrielyn S. Wilks Yale University ’02
1996 Mario M. Sanson Yale University ’021
1996 Tonia D’Amelio Harvard College ’00
1996 Latasha Edwards Harvard College ’00
1995 Kevin Johnson Harvard College ’98
1995 Frank E. Pacheco Harvard College ’99
1994 Stephanie J. Boger Harvard College ’97
1994 Alana Chuong Hampshire College ’94
1994 Steven Friedenberg Yale University ’96
1994 Sean A. Heywood Hotchkiss School ’96, Brown University ’00
1994 Justine O’Connor Amherst College ’98
1993 Nnamdi J. Orakue Harvard College ’95
1991 Amy Sohn Brown University ’95
1990 Aric R. Gutnick University of Hartford ’94

1980s

1989 Eric C. Davis University of Hartford ’93
1989 Marc Andre Pinheiro Yale University ’93
1989 Emily Raimes Wesleyan University ’93
1989 Katherine Wronski University of Massachusetts ’93
1989 Almond Zigmund University of Massachusetts ’93
1988 Victoria E.Weichers Connecticut College ’92
1987 Brendan O’Malley Bowdoin College ’91
1986 Susan L. Alzner Yale University ’89
1985 Jeanne Noonan Wesleyan University ’89
1985 Catherine R. O’Malley Bowdoin College ’89
1983 James W. Agrusa Clark University ’85
1983 Roger W. Best Amherst College ’87
1983 Gail Henderson Williams College ’87
1983 Mark Hulak Yale University ’87
1983 Jonathan D. Prosky Brandeis University ’86
1983 Marla Shoykhet Harvard College ’87
1982 Gina Chan Yale University ’86
1982 Bennett Sikes Massachusetts Institute of Technology ’86
1981 Mary E. Rerisi Brown University ’85
1980 Tempii Champion Northeastern University ‘83
1980 Kenneth Granderson Massachusetts Institute of Technology ’84
1980 Maro Siraisi Amherst College ’84

1970s

1979 Jerome E. Agrusa Northeastern University ’83
1979 Tomas S. Donkker Bennington College ’83
1979 Sharyn M. Duncan Wesleyan University ’83
1979 James H. Fogler Saint Anns School ’81
1979 Dawn E. Johnsen Yale University ‘83
1979 Jane M. Parker Williams College ‘83
1978 Jennifer Apostol Amherst College ’82
1978 Lawrence Brandman Harvard College ’82
1977 Ward Van Buren Lassoe Polytechnic Preparatory School ’79
1976 Thomas E. Ware, Jr. Dartmouth College ’80
1975 Eric Cornwell Harvard College ’79
1975 Steven Ian Froot Yale University ’79
1975 Richard Pender Dartmouth College ’79
1974 Edward H. Weiss Williams College ’78
1974 Heather Andrea Williams Radcliffe College ’78
1974 Lorin Wright Trinity College ’78
1973 Leon A. Modeste III Springfield College ’77
1972 Russell Jones Taft School ’75
1972 Valerie Muller Lynden State College ’75
1970 Christine Aloof Boston College ’74
1970 Betsy Converse Quinnipiac College ’74
1970 Samuel B. Parker Springfield College ’74

1960s

1968 John M. Brewer Bowdoin College ’71
1968 Ruth Folger Saint Ann’s School ’70
1968 Joseph W. Hanson, Jr. Bates College ’72
1968 Ann L. Irwin Clark University ’72
1968 Daniel E. McCrimmins Choate School ’71, Harvard College ’75
1966 Thomas H. Parker Williams College ’69
1964 Lucinda Hooper Mary Burnham School, Lassell Jr. College
1960 Peter H. Smith Harvard College

1950s

1956 Nancy Clapp Wellesley College
1952 Frank J. Exline, Jr.  Williams College

1940s

1945 Daniel B. Ray Harvard College
1943 Philip Landis Massachusetts Institute of Technology
1942 John V. P. Lassoe, Jr.  Yale University

1930s

1938 William R. Wilcox Massachusetts Institute of Technology

1920s

1929 Clarence G. Keefe Tufts College