More than 1,780 graduates of Brooklyn schools have been honored with the New England Society’s award for excellence in the study of history. To see their names, click on the school names listed below.

Stephen Zelkowicz ’91

Brian Donnenfeld ’92

Rostislav Zeltser ’93, Columbia College

Chad Itzkovich ’94, University of Rochester

Philip Stein ’95, Boston University

Jamshed Khan ’96, Brooklyn College

Dmitry Kagan, ’97, Polytechnic University of New York

Jessica Harte ’98, Boston University

Andrey Sapson ’99, Boston University

Eric Mendez ’00, Yale University

Marina Ingman ’01, Brooklyn College

Eleonora Germain ’02, Fordham University

Christopher Chum ’03, Pace University

Jamie Feldman ’04, State University of New York at Albany

Joseph Magidson ’05, Brooklyn College

Osama Abid ’06, University of Toronto

Christopher Toomer ’09, Quinnipiac University

John Shekeisha ’11

Catiouceca Jean Louis ’18, New York City College of Technology

Daniliz Capellan ’15, University of Massachusetts at Boston

Shomari Messiah ’12, Brooklyn College

Michael D’Acunto ’90, Cornell University

Michelle Griffin ’91

Peter Xanthos ’92

Michaelangelo Bonanno ’94, Long Island University

Sadik Kohan ’95

Ron Fennell ’96, Rutgers University

Erica Selkowe ’97, Fordham University

Christine Kassatly ’98, Saint John’s University

David Henschke ’99

Anthony Lozama ’00, State University of New York at Binghamton

Yevgeniya Tsybulskaya ’01, Long Island University

Slava Stolvitsky ’02, New York University

Elina Khasina ’03

Kenneth G. Summers-Lewis ’04, University of Massachusetts at Amherst

Leonid Pinskiy ’06, Brooklyn College

Waqas Ahmad ’07, Fordham University

Victoria Crown ’08

Michael Senders ’09, Bernard M. Baruch College

Rohit Pal ’10, State University of New York at Binghamton

Brad Noel-Baptiste ’11, Adelphi University

Michelle Tashlitsky ’14, Seton Hall University

Jeremy Dan ’15, Rutgers University

Carmelo Oszustowicz ’16, New York City College of Technology

Nicole Fabian Peña’17, Fordham University

Kirill Yesipenko ’18, City University of New York

Ernie Wilson ’95, Columbia Community College

Borace Bradshaw ’98

Gillian Thompson ’99

Vaughn Edwards ’00

Dale Pilgrim ’01

Gary Phillip ’02, Monroe College

Ricardo Duran ’03

Darien Doig Acuna ’09, Harvard College

Matthew Strozier ’91, Wesleyan University

Sarah Brennan ’92

Susanna Mynarczyk ’93

Sam David ’94, Columbia College

Jackie Lu ’95, Brown University

David Sullivan ’96, Amherst College

Noah Callahan Bever ’97, New York University

Steven Sullivan ’99, Princeton University

Geoffrey Schotter ’00, Cornell University

Simone Holmes ’93, The College of Insurance

Janel Gugliotta ’94, Pace University

Robert Swenson ’95, Fordham University

Efrain Marrero ’96, Saint John’s University

Devon Sebro ’97, Fordham University

Alexandre Pierrot ’98, State University of New York at Binghamton

Susan Varga ’03, New York University

Rebecca Maldonado ’04, Saint John’s University

Jo-Allison Moseley ’91, Duke University

Nancy Condon ’97, James Madison University

Bridget Kluger ’04, College of the Holy Cross

Natalie Barszcz ’05, Stevens Institute of Technology

Catherine Garwin ’06, College of the Holy Cross

Brianne Carroll ’08, Borough of Manhattan Community College

Brídget Dalton ’09, Fordham University

Michelle Edwards ’10, State University of New York at Binghamton

Amanda Martuarno ’12

Melissa Calandra ’14, Brooklyn College

Alyssa La Petina ’18

Michael Martinez ’91,TuskegeeInstitute

Marie Normil ’92, New York University

Nicholas Henry ’93

Anthony Wheeler ’94, College of Wooster

Natasha Nelson ’95

Tamecca Chester ’96, Pennsylvania State University

Kingborn Guerrier ’97, Borough of Manhattan Community College

William Dudley ’98

Danielle Fields ’99, Colgate University

Stephanie Ramos ’00

Christopher Lee Torres ’01

Christopher Millet ’03, State University of New York at Binghamton

Allen Alexis ’04, State University of New York at Geneseo

Ivor Joseph ’05, City College of New York

Noel DeFreitas ’06, Colby College

Patricia Garcia ’07, Pennsylvania State University

Justin Lopez ’08, Saint Francis College

Rodrigue Benjamin ’09, York College

Andrew Johnson ’10

Marina Kay ’12, Fordham University

Jean Cabral ’13, State University of New York at Albany

James Bolis ’14, Saint John’s University

Brandon Clairvil ’15, New York University

Stephon Jones II ’16

Dante Modeste ’17, New York City College of Technology

Jayen Shamoun ’18, State University of New York at New Paltz

Kim Busby ’91

Bevon Thompson ’92, Georgetown University

Ryan Hutchinson ’93

Taheera ElAmin ’94, Dartmouth College

Salena Judge ’95, Dartmouth College

Fatima Davis ’96, Howard University

Nicola Simpson ’97, Pace University

SueAnn Foster ’98, Cornell University

Tracy Altifois ’01

Ahadur Rahman ’11, State University of New York at Stony Brook

Jade Clark Rivers ’12, Daemon College

Latoya Paul ’13, State University of New York at Albany

Susmita Baru ’18, Hunter College

Bianca Rivera ’13, Hofstra University

Angela Coultman ’90, Wesleyan University

Sheila Maldonado ’91, Brown University

Asia Slowe ’92, University of Pennsylvania

Pyotr Samuylov ’93, Vassar College

Noah Norberg McClain ’94

Kenneth Knies ’95

Dmitry Samuylov ’96

Reggie Griffin ’97, Tulane University

Dianna Ryskina ’98, Saint Lawrence University

Kenny Rodriguez ’99, Cornell University

Virginia Lamb ’00, American University

Vanessa Wrann ’01, Bryant College

Gideon Unkeless ’02, Wesleyan University

Sasha Blamberg ’03, Georgetown University

Rush Perez ’05, George Washington University

Raysa Sosa ’13, State University of New York at Geneseo

Jun Liu ’09, Borough of Manhattan Community College

Jie Bin Liu ’10, Colby College

Andres Peguero ’12, Trinity College

Shibin Hvang Huong ’13, Syracuse University

Dikyi Wangmo ’14, Skidmore College

Lin Ye ’15, Hunter College

Wilfried Assongloa ’16, College of the Holy Cross

Tareq Manawer ’17, State University of New York at Stony Brook

Diajha Hall ’15, Brooklyn College

Monica Jankowski ’13, Bernard M. Baruch College

Imani Simpson ’15, State University of New York at Buffalo

Carmillia Fontaine ’16

Kemaw Williams ’17, University of Bridgeport

Kierra Thomas ’18

Selinee Harrera ’18, ASA College

Minirva Aslanova ’08

Jamila Isabekova ’11, Hunter College

Shamana Islam ’12, Brooklyn College

Erika Hernandez ’13, Pace University

Yelizaveta Rozenfeld ’14, State University of New York at Albany

Rati Lolashvili ’15, State University of New York at Binghamton

Sara Abdella ’16, Pace University

Mohammad Irtaza ’17, Brooklyn College

Ly Dang ’90, Cooper Union

Sarah Wilson ’91, Cornell University

Vanessa Correa ’93

Ian Shiroma ’94, Columbia University

Xi Yu Huang ’95, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

YeukHon Cho ’97

Edward Leland ’98

Jeanne Fu ’99

Pei-Loi Wong ’00, New York University

Yamina Eadan ’01

Jewel Liao ’03

Aleksey Kreydin ’04

Indira Molai ’93, Hunter College

Hang Pham ’00, Barnard College

Karline St. Juste ’91

Nadege Richard ’92

Kimberly Henry ’93, Syracuse University

Jaimie Lazare ’94, State University of New York at Stony Brook

Shakira Williams ‘01, Spellman College

Tameka Estridge ’95, New York Institute of Technology

Rashida Waldron ’96, LaSalle University

Niagerine Makanju ’97, Berkeley College

Dattlysha Barnard ’98, Saint Thomas Aquinas College

Rosanna Cornelius ’99

Asha Ward ’00

Zenab Abdill ’02, Delaware State Universirty

Atim Oton ’03, Lehman College

Roselaure Rene ’04, Collegeof Mount Saint Vincent

Natalie Griffith ’05, Saint Francis College

Cherelle Dinchone ’06

Rochella Exeter ’07, Saint John’s University

D’Aisa Greathouse ’08, Georgian Court University

Janelys Rodriguez ’09, New York City College of Technology

Manga Omasombo ’11, State University of New York at Albany

Elvira Raposo ’12, Daemon College

Keith Macklin ’90, State University of New York at Binghamton

Minelia Encarnación ’91

Shernell Thomas ’92, Syracuse University

Ernest Townsend ’93, State University of New York at Buffalo

Madison Cuffy ’94, Niagara University

Nerlie Barreau ’95

Etienne Clenor ’96

Vydaisha Singh ’97, Borough of Manhattan Community College

Altagracia Reynoso ’98, Brooklyn College

Roosevelt Boursiquot ’99, Saint Francis College

Trisha Blair ’00, Albright College

Esther Pierre Louis ’01, College of Mount Saint Vincent

Earl Bubb ’02

Kareem Graha ’03

Tamar Odle ’04

Valerie Louis ’07, New York City Technical College

Rasheeda Abdullah ’11, Brooklyn College

Alisha Prospere ’12

Fortunate Ekwuruke ’13, State University of New York at Stony Brook

Assa Awad ’14, New York University

Josue Villion ’15, Borough of Manhattan Community College

Akahlia Oldfield ’16, Virginia Commonwealth University

Shelsa Juste ’17

Natalie Vazquez ’18, Marist College

Farid Adenuga ’12, University of Rochester

Antonya Jeffrey ’10, Syracuse University

Seun Onabanjo ’11, Purdue University

Olaoluwa Onabanjo ’13, Tufts University

Saddiq Abdul ’14, Niagra University

Elica Marcellin ’17, Cornell University

Cora Lauderdale ’90, Bernard M. Baruch College

Nilson Hernandez ’91

Carlos Rivera ’92, Boston College

Manzurul A. Sikder ’93, New York University

James Montalvo ’94, Hunter College

Orlando Torres ’95, Saint John’s University

Tomasz Olszewski ’96, Bernard M. Baruch College

Kristofer Seims ’91

Christine Bennett ’92

Kenneth Kwok ’93, University of Pennsylvania

Jamshid Abedi ’94, Brooklyn College

Daniel Kamalic ’95, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Dava Schilder ’96, State University of New York at Binghamton

Dimitry Shamrakov ’97, Cornell University

Hillary Miller ’98, Dartmouth College

Rose Mishaan ’99, Barnard College

Dina Grilli ’03

Frank Taveras ’99, Brooklyn College

Erika Munoz ’00, Kingsborough Community College

Jasmine Young ’01, Saint John’s University

Brenda Diaz ’02, State University of New York at Binghamton

John Permaul ’03, Polytechnic University of New York

Ferdousi Khan ’04

Anthony Phipps ’05, Utica College of Syracuse University

Jelissa Batista ‘09, Hamilton College

Kenya Rodriguez ’12

Albukhair Bekberbetov ’13, Bernard Baruch College

Miguel Aguilera ’15, Syracuse University

Nicole Jarvis, ’92, Union College

Kedy Jean Louis ’93, Brooklyn College

Jackson Gustave ’94, Johns Hopkins University

Assompta Albertini ’95, Fordham University

Laurent Moe ’98, Haverford College

Bilgees Malik ’13, Borough of Manhattan Community College

Samantha Cardoso ’14, Ithaca College

Ania Smith ’15, Saint Joseph’s College

Sapphira Balla-Harewood ’08, State University of New York at Brockport

Deborah de Santis ’91

Karen Elizabeth Arnuk ’92, Pennsylvania State University

Monika Barbara Szymanski ’93, Wesleyan University

Sheila Fitzpatrick ’94, New York University

Tara Margarella ’95, Polytechnic University of New York

Catherine Donnelly ’97, Fordham University

Christy Benanti ’99, New York University

Cara Pensebene ’00

Stephanie Igneri ’03, Saint Joseph’s College

Jean Marie McGowan ’04, Boston University

Kathryn Scherpf ’06, Borough of Manhattan Community College

Diana Denga ’07, Fordham University

Elizabeth Rogers ’08, University of Illinois

Madeline Mineo ’09, Brooklyn College

Jennifer McEvoy ’10, Georgetown University

Anna-Lisa D’Onofrio ’11, New York University

Elisa Csorba ’12, Staten Island College

Emily Gifford ’13, Pennsylvania State University

Michela DeVito ’14, Cornell University

Chloe Ladias ’15, State University of New York at Geneses

Emily Macdonald ’16, Emory University

Gianna Vazquez ’17, George Washington University

Sabrina Gheller ’18, State University of New York at Stony Brook

Kate Chan ’90, New York University

Bridget Sullivan ’91, State University of New York at Albany

Maria Nobile ’92, Brooklyn College

William Bernhard ’93

Yu Kang ’94, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Paul Kim ’95, Columbia University

Christine Choi ’96, Saint John’s University

George Adamopoulos ’97

Helen Perakis ’98, Cornell University

Amber Papasergio ’99, New York University

Maggie Phan ’00, University of Pennsylvania

James McGann ’01, Fordham University

Waffiyah Mian ’02

Mohammed Haruna ’10, Indiana Technical University

Denise Heisler ’90, Saint Joseph’s College

Alexander Reznik ’92, Cooper Union

Corrine Flynn ’96, Brooklyn College

Gabriel Benitez ’97, Bernard M. Baruch College

Anton Kunayev ’04, Dartmouth College

Maggie Wong ’05

Vanessa De León ’06, Cornell University

Cetewa Mensuh ’07

Umair Khan ’08

Faizzunahar Dewan ’09

Andy Lin ’12

Igor Zagorodniy ’13

Estafany Diaz ’14

Kelechi Egbunam ’15

Ilyas Tezekbaer ’16

Alfredo Morales ’17, Hunter College

Humas Ali ’18, Brooklyn College

Esteban Martínez ’11, Medgar Evers College

Jamal Haynes ’15, Borough of Manhattan Community College

Shane Shorter ’16, State University of New York at Farmingdale

John Jules ’12, State University of New York at Old Westbury

Manual Garcia ’91

Rafael Villaba ’95

Wesley Pierretoussaint ’96, Polytechnic University of New York

Indramatte Ally ’98, City University of New York

Jeamenn Julian ’99, Queensborough Community College

Danny Vargas ’00, Morrisville College

Carolyn Clark ’01

Thornell Hudson III ’02, Carnegie-Mellon University

Raymond Chen ’05, State University of New York at Stony Brook

Patricia Hidalgo ’15

Towanda Cordon ’91

Tonia McGowan ’92, State University of New York at Binghamton

Roxroy Collins ’93, Brooklyn College

Denva Nesbeth ’94, City University of New York

Trisa Campbell ’95, Cornell University

Milton Lewis ’96, Stanford University

Kieshelle Cudjoe ’97, University of Rochester

Ouida Laing ’99, Williams College

Vernisha Gill ’00

Lindsay Washington ’01, Smith College

Latif Abdul Tariq ’91

Irene Ocasio ’94, State University of New York at Albany

Shazima Ali ’99, Hunter College

Otoniel Galban ‘00, State University of New York at Stony Brook

Lorene Young ’01, Hunter College

Faith Nelson ’03

Angelyn Nuñez ’07

Francine Adamson ’13, State University of New York at Binghamton

Novi Torres ’14, New York City Technical College

Aljohn Powell ’10, Kingsborough Community College

Prince Moore ’15, State University of New York at Cobble skill

Justin He ’16, Brooklyn College

Mabel Chan ’92, Hofstra University

Anna Barranca ’93

Lisa Vasta ’94, Hofstra University

Ann Boutros ’95, Stetson University

Talia Parkinson

Natalie Gavrilenko ’97, Saint Francis College

Graciella Garcia ’98, Cornell University

Ewelina Jarzynska ’99

Reyna Hernandez ’00, Bernard M. Baruch College

Elease Jones ’01, Fisk University

Janelle James ’02, Saint Bonaventure University

Tanner Fellrath ’03, Bernard M. Baruch College

Douglas Mandelkow ’07, Borough of Manhattan Community College

Tony Bao ’08, Hunter College

Oleg Urin ’09

Sandra Isoldi ’10, Pennsylvania State University

Gany Kaliya ’11

Mohamed Sobhi ’12, Long Island University

Diego Hernandez Diaz ’13, New York City Technical College

Wai Wang Lau ’14, University of Pennsylvania

Derrick Chan ’16

Song Huang ’18, Denison University

Michael Choira ’91

Jaime Wilsker ’92, Vassar College

Jared Forman ’93

David Paris ’94

Yelena Fishilevich ’95, Vassar College

Elina Vaysman ’96, Columbia University

Eric Schips ’97, State University of New York at Binghamton

Liat Weichselbaum ’98, Syracuse University

Rachelle Suisse ’04, Pace University

Michael Lippert ’05, University of Michigan

Daniel Pino ’06, Iona College

Rotyslav Pechenny ’07, City University of New York Honors Program

Polina Kulikova ’08

James Salem ’09, Hunter College

Igor Lantgsberg ’10, Adelphi University

Mykhaylo Usyk ’11, Polytechnic University of New York

RostislavAchmechet ’12, State University of New York at Binghamton

Darya Barschak ’13, Amherst College

Theodore Kranidas ’14, Johns Hopkins University

Natalie Azouly ’15, State University of New York at Buffalo

Stephanie Dukich ’16, Wesleyan University

Patrick Layburn, ’17, John Jay College

Richard Feygin ’18, Long Island University

Raven Goldstein ’90, Brooklyn College

Nicole Pensabene ’91, Brooklyn College

Kelly Kleinhandler ’92, Vassar College

John Estorino ’93, Columbia College

Stanley Trotinsky ’94, Cornell University

Monica Ma ’95, Pace University

Carmine Lifrieri ’96, Rutgers University

Miriam Rene ’97, Vassar College

Xuan Ye ’98, Wellesley College

Richard Mazer ’99, State University of New York at Binghamton

Ryan Pollack ’00, Bernard M. Baruch College

Richard Sancimino ’01

SinKe Tang ’03, Cornell University

Dorette Bethune ’91

Lana Burnett ’92, New York University

Jazmin Montes ’93, State University of New York at Stony Brook

Gloria Gonzalez ’94, Syracuse University

Sharlene Brown ’95, Wellesley College

Ibsen Vargas ’96, Fordham University

Linda Sarsour ’97, John Jay College

Joanne Santiago ’98, Saint Francis College

Stephanie Baez ’11, New York University

Oren Ben Meir ’16, City College of New York

Noah Gold ’17, Wagner College

Kathleen Kehoe ’90, Barnard College

Neville Fearon ’91

Vadin Smolyar ’92, Fordham University

Stacy Sellitti ’93, Pace University

Kwan Yuen ’94

Judith Ferdinand ’95

Michael Weisman ’96, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Gianni Timoneri ’97

Edward Tenywa ’98

George Tse ’99

Abdul Hadi Mowla ’00

Anica C. Mulzac ’02, Saint Francis College

Genesis Leon ’12, Brandeis University

Christopher Rigobello ’13, Hunter College

Stanley Rozentsvit ’17, Dartmouth College

Sophie Lee ’18, Cornell University

Yulia Polichenkova ’12, Hunter College

Michael Shweky ’98, Bernard M. Baruch College

Eddie Serure ’01, New York University

Henry Cohen ’03, Yeshiva University

Alyn Halabi ’04, Brooklyn College

Erika Hammond ’01

Jack Cognetta ’02, Yale University

Alexandra Cwalina ’03

Michael Schmuckler ’04

Donna Lee ’05, State University of New York at Buffalo

David Portalatin ’07, Bernard M. Baruch College

Margaret Karpman ’09, Hunter College

Geena Bell ’11, Brooklyn College

Monique Siaw ’12, Wesleyan University

Nicholas Barone ’13, Saint Francis College

Lindsey Riback ’14, State University of New York at Albany

Sana Arshad ’15, Hunter College

Gusmery Ramierez ’16, Pennsylvania State University

Candy Tirado ’16

Marcelo Lorenzo ’18

Sabine Louissaint ’91, Columbia College

Kristie Asaro ’97, Saint Joseph’s College

Rohan Parchment ’03, Saint John’s University

Leighton Smith ’04, Saint Francis College

Wilkerson Exantus ’05, Berkeley College

Naomi Prophile ’07, Saint John’s University

Marcus Samerson ’09, Buffalo State University

Brianna Thomas ’12, St. Joseph’s College

Kessler Matthieu ’13, State University of New York at Albany

Nicholos Skopelitis ’91, State University of New York at Stony Brook

Mary Williams ’92, Lincoln University

Glenn Nocera ’93, Brooklyn College

Pietro Setaro ’94, Saint John’s University

Henry Rawner ’95, Boston University

Jetmira Veliu ’96, Pace University

Ronald Castorina, Jr. ’97, Brooklyn College

Anthony De Mieri ’98, Iona College

Mikhail Genkin ’99, Clark University

Kerry Malinsky ’00, Brooklyn College

Tarrah Amato ‘01, Fashion Institute of Technology

Isabel Lam ’02, New York University

Katrina Archangel ’03, Hunter College

Irina Ostrozhnyuk ’04, Adelphi University

Carole Chen ’05, Polytechnic University of New York

Herman Kucharavy ’06, College of Staten Island

Jang Wang ’07, Bryant College

Lukasz Zbylut ’08, Harvard College

Michelle Batchu ’10, Saint Francis College

Le Jun Tan ’11, Babson College

Joseph Friscia ’15, Fashion Institute of Technology

Kuang, Xue Fei ’16, Cornell University

Veton Vucetaj ’17, Bernard M. Baruch College

Diana Chau Hu ’18, State University of New York at New Paltz

Nicole Folk ’17, Virginia State University

Melissa Ortiz ’93

Zabrina Rodriguez ’94, Fordham University

Jennifer Ann Perez ’95, Saint Joseph’s College

Panagiota Fotokos ’96, Pace University

Stephanie Marie Apell ’97, King College

Victoria Moreno ’98, Saint John’s University

Jennifer Mundo ’99, Saint Joseph’s College

Thomas C. Thorne ’90, Amherst College

Jennifer Delzin ’91, Brown University

Anne Geiger ’94, Yale University

Gabriel Paquette ’95, Wesleyan University

Mia Karot ’96, Middlebury College

Meredith Moore ’97, Harvard University

Jesse Werthman ’98

Jan Spinardi ’99, Columbia University

Eric Rothman ’00, University of Pennsylvania

Ana Quaas ’01

Jesse Perl ’02, Wesleyan University

Josh Keating ’03

Gideon Steinberg ’04

Alexandra Schloss ’05

Katherine Eyster ’06

Chris Jones ’07

Katherine Finnerty ’08 Smith College

Dante D’Orazio ’09

Joanna Kadieva ’10, University of Chicago

Samantha Yi ’11

Stone Poggins ’12

Jack Staffen ’13, New York University

Brandon Katz ’14, Tufts University

Grant Olson ’15, Georgetown University

Benjamin Bienstock ’16

Iva Fehr ’17, University of Edinburgh

Thomas Feaster ’91

Bobette Findlay ’92, University of Virginia

Tania Cossio ’93, Wesleyan University

Karen Lovell ’93, New York University

Vanessa Daniel ’94, Haverford College

Samantha Popo ’95, State University of New York at New Paltz

Malaika Syphertt ’96, Wesleyan University

Patrick Dube ’97

Saroeum Reth ’98, Hunter College

Craig Sutherland ’00, Virginia Polytechnic Institute

Xue Liu ’01, Polytechnic University of New York

Cordell Enniss ’03, Syracuse University

Mabel Moran ’04, Dowling College

Shatara Charles ’05, Syracuse University

Mohammed Uddin ’06, Polytechnic University of New York

Aaron Sargeant ’08

Johnny Registe ’09 New York University

Richardo Johnson ’10, Delaware State University

Monica Parfait ’11, John Jay College

Shavana Subir ’13

Andrew Kunz ’90, Yale University

Stephanie Norfolk ’91

Elizabeth Kissam ’94, Duke University

Henry Lau ’96, Yale University

Michael Allegretti ’97, Boston College

Priya Bhupathi ’98, Princeton University

Natalie Monahan ’99, Northwestern University

Peter Rocco ’03, Bowdoin College

Ross Barkan ’07, State University of New York at Stony Brook

Fabiana Kreines ’08, Amherst College

Hannah Miles ’09, Brown University

Victoria Edel ’10, Georgetown University

Kevin Moon ’11

Michael McAloon ’15

Lucia Pallotta ’17, University of Pennsylvania

Liat Weinstein ’18, University of Michigan

Haydn Hyacinthe ’95, Mount Saint Mary College

David Rush ’90, University of Chicago

Victoria Lowther, ’91

Andrew Kringstein ’93

Natasha LeBel ’94, Yale University

Molly McDonald ’95

Erica Gangsei ’96

Julia Beaver ’97, Princeton University

Adam Frank ’98

Seth Johnson ’99

Eleza Jaeger ’00, Williams College

Daniel Arking ’01

Henry Bridge ’02

Alessandro Presti ’03, Princeton University

Teo Quintana ’04

Sarah Sherman ’05, Harvard University

Eleanor Rettew ’06, Smith College

Mara Nelson-Greenberg ’07

Sam Brudner ’08

Emma Schindler ’10, Yale University

Hannah Sassoon ’11, Yale University

Anastasia Shade ’16, Adelphi University

Lorraine Griffin ’92

Ingrid Sevieux ’93, Fordham University

Meghann Burke ‘99

Bryan Ammirati ’00, Brooklyn College

Jill Kenny ’01, Saint Francis College

David Zayas ’02, Saint John’s University

Ryan Murdoch ’03, Iona College

Shawn Desince ’04, Fairleigh Dickinson University

Elizabeth Murphy ’05, Sienna College

Sarah Mei ’06, Hunter College

Brian Shea ’07, Brooklyn College

Daniil Aleksandrov ’08, Brooklyn College

James Giorgio ’09, St. Joseph’s College

Thomas Rayder ’10, Kingsborough Community College

Timothy Dillon ’11, St. Joseph’s College

Christopher LaSasso ’13

James McGlashin ’14, Iona College

Tyler Reynolds ’15, Iona College

Adrienne Kiana Lontok ’16

Emily Ryan ’17

Ian Miller ’18

Nyya Khealie ’91

Zahara Adossa ’98, Polytechnic University of New York

Mandy Pabon ’99

Karinthia Garcia ’01, College of Mount Saint Vincent

Kimlyn Rivas ’02, Saint John’s University

Jessica Descieux ’03, Saint John’s University

Barbara Bernard ’04, University of the Sciences, Philadelphia

Malaysia Adossa ’05

Claribel Nunez ’06

Stephanie Ubiera ’07, College of New Rochelle

Xiomara Cruz ’08, New York City College of Technology

Hermalía Colín ’09, City College of New York

Noreen Therese Steffens ’92, Saint Joseph’s College

Molly Cummins ’94, Fordham University

Karen Carlson ’95, University of Scranton

Mary Kate O’Rourke ’96, College of Mount Saint Vincent

Meredith O’Donnell ’97, Seton Hall University

Shonda Jefferson ’98, State University of New York at Buffalo

Jessica Pepper ’00, Saint Joseph’s College

Nicole Thomas ’01, State University of New York at Binghamton

Erin Fitzgerald ’02, Saint Thomas Aquinas College

Veronica M. Melia ’03, Northeastern University

Diana Lawless ’04, Barnard College

Melanie C. Nelson ’05, Wesleyan University

Sarah Berliner ’06, College of New Jersey

Patrice Marie Kugler ’07, Fordham University

Diana Hung ’08, Hunter College

Cristin Carrol ’09, State University of New York at Albany

Melissa Warren ’10, State University of New York at New Paltz

Emily Rooney ’11, George Washington University

Cassandra Gabb ’12

Isabela Suster ’13, Brooklyn College

Keri Gill ’14, Cornell University

Emma Slattery ’15, Saint John’s University

Madeleine Cooke ’16, U.S. Naval Academy

Mira Bhattacharya ’17, Fordham University

Lauren Slattery ’18, Georgetown University

Kevin Chedda ’92, University of Rochester

Okubadejo Gbolaham ’93, Brown University

Caleen Ramsook ’94, Brooklyn College

Diane Coombs ’95

Arlene Perkins ’96, City College of New York

Andre Lawe ’97

Arthur Cesar ’98, City College of New York

Linwood Knight ’99

Andrew Miller ‘01, College of the Holy Cross

Brian Dennis ’02, Cornell University

Kwame Reid ’03

Tracy Martin ’05, Cornell University

Christina Reed ’06, Culinary Institute of America

Bgenada West ’91

Judith Forbin ’92, Howard University

Augustina Perez ’93

Asseline Achille ’94, Syracuse University

Vanessa Cruz ’96, New York University

Khalka Powell ’16

Aayush Deo ’17, State University of New York at Albany

Daphne Adamson ’18, Hunter College

Karen Clapperton ’11, George Washington University

Andrew Lumsden ’12, American University

Latona Barrow ’13, Albright College

Jack Habert ’92, Brooklyn College

Laurie Safdie ’93

Philip Kubasov ’95

Hila Uriel ’96, State University of New York at Albany

Svyatoslav Andriyishen ’06, Harvard University

Michelle Hodge ’91, Rutgers University

Maya Drozdz ’92, Cornell University

Hayley Tobias ’93, Brooklyn College

Lawrence Newman ’94, State University of New York at Binghamton

Fritz Guerilus ’95, Polytechnic University of New York

Adam Grantz ’96, State University of New York at Binghamton

Eric Weiss ’97, Yale University

Yelena Lyustikman ’98, Cornell University

Jules Osias ’01, Cornell University

Jesse Baltazar ’13, The New School

Eric Palillero ’14

Anthony Capistran ’16

Christian Pecoraro ’17, John Jay College

Nechie Fried ’96, Brooklyn College

Adam Wysocki ’00

Al Fonseca ’91

Jennie Jackson ’92

Jolene Henry ’93

Lizzette Mayor ’94, Bernard M. Baruch College

Gray Stewart ’98, Bernard M. Baruch College

Devonne James ’99

Jan L. Alcide ’00, Ramapo College

Allison John ’01, Muhlenberg College

Priscilla Matthews ’02, City University of New York

Sarah Shaw ’03, University of Delaware

Dawnie Christie ’04, Benedict College

Lisa Gomes ’05, Medgar Evers College

Murphline Matthew ’06, City University of New York

Nadia Bremner ’15, Medgar Evers College

Mohamed Kassim ’18, Kingsborough Community College

Leonel Parada ’10, State University of New York at Buffalo

Bianca Rivera ’13, Hofstra University

Tayyaba Rehman ’14, Bernard M. Baruch College

Monica Sobieszczuk ’15, Brooklyn College

Janet Veliz ’16, John Jay College

Arooj Fatima ’17, City College of New York

Mahum Asif ’18, Brooklyn College

Joseph Cohen ’91

Andrew Farquharson ’93, N.Y. Institute of Technology

James Thigpen ’94

David Davis, Jr. ’95, New York City Technical College

Natasi Chaney ’96, New York Polytechnic University

Richard Thomas ’98, Brooklyn College

Michal Wloch ’99, New York City Technical College

Duane Phillip ’00

Herman Garcia ’02, State University of New York at Buffalo

Andre Belcon ’03, Pratt Institute

Eugene Straker ’04, City College of New York

Kenroy Jessamy ’05, City College of New York

Tynesha Crosby ’06, Long Island University

Kervins Yeye ’07, Brooklyn College

Samuel LaCroix ’08, Long Island University

Martha Sanchez ’91

Ynesse Phanor ’92, Kingsborough Community College

Chantal Atkins ’93, Bernard M. Baruch College

Ronela Austin ’94, State University of New York at Binghamton

Sharon Burke ’95

Eliza Rochez ’96, Hunter College

Lydia Battle ’97, John Jay College

Arielle Richardson ’98, State University of New York at Oneonta

Mildred Hungria ’00, Bernard M. Baruch College

Yelitza Diaz ’07, New York City Technical College

Samuel LaCroix ’08, Long Island University

Howayne Plummer ’10

Robert Wone ’92, College of William and Mary

Brendan Gorman ’04, Saint Francis College

Gaspare Cintorrino ’05, Fordham University

Stephen Iacono ’07, Boston University

Daniel Santiago ’11, Catholic University

Nicholas Duce ’16, Stevens Institute of Technology

Elana Mindy Levine ’94, Cornell University

Sara Sciallo ’95, Cornell University

Florence Broder ’96, Brooklyn College

Yafit Yonay ’97, Columbia College

Ginnine Winkler ’98, Bernard M. Baruch College

Jessy Warner-Cohen ’99, Brandeis University

Orly Lieberman ’00, Princeton University

Yossi Shmulewitz ’01, Brandeis University

Elliot Dancour ’02, New York University

Amanda Elbogen ’03, Yale University

Mark Mikhly ’04, New York University

William Sudry ’05, City University of New York

Diana Haddad ’06, City University of New York Honors College

Alexandra Heller ’07, University of Pennsylvania

Gabrielle Miller ’08, Boston University

David Galpert ’09, New York University

Michael Moses ’10, Princeton University

Joshua Fitterman ’11, Yeshiva University

Rachel Beyda ’12, Barnard College

Henri Mann ’13, Sophie Davis School of Biomedical Education

Sammy Thiele ’14

Nessie Azizo ’15, Bernard M. Baruch College

Ariel Grossman ’16

Johnathan Kraidman ’17, State University of New York at Binghamton